theft movable property wisconsintheft movable property wisconsin
[…] theft movable property wisconsintheft movable property wisconsin

theft movable property wisconsin theft movable property wisconsin

943.20 Annotation Section 943.20 (1) (e) does not unconstitutionally imprison one for debt. This umbrella term is vague by nature to cover a wide spectrum of crimes and appears in the Wisconsin statutes simply as, , or someone who, "intentionally takes and carries away, uses, transfers, conceals, or retains possession of movable property of another without the other's consent and with intent to deprive the owner permanently of possession of such property.". The property is taken after physical disaster, riot, bombing or the proximity of battle has necessitated its removal from a building. October 2017 May 2018 WebSample Page; ; For this crime the individual can face up to 1 year in jail. 943.20(3)(d)4. (4)Use of photographs as evidence.